ltds.uk / companies / 10832338
BEWICHED LOGISTICS LIMITED
Oakley House Headway Business Park, 3 Saxon Way West, Corby, Northants, United Kingdom, NN18 9EZ
ActiveltdINC 2017SIC 10832
Company Information
Registered AddressOakley House Headway Business Park, 3 Saxon Way West, Corby, Northants, United Kingdom, NN18 9EZ
Incorporated22 June 2017
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due5 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed21 June 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | — | — | — | £1,000 | — | — | — | — |
| Cash | £567,178 | £144,603 | £25,585 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £576,939 | £144,795 | £116,979 | £1,000 | £1,000 | £1,000 | £1,000 | £1,000 |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | £5,952 | — | — | — | — |
| Creditors | £385,747 | £58,230 | £73,099 | £5,952 | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BEWICHED LOGISTICS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BEWICHED LOGISTICS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BEWICHED LOGISTICS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BEWICHED LOGISTICS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BEWICHED LOGISTICS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BEA GARDEN UK LTD Active
- TIMOFTE DRYLINING LTD Active
- REVIVE REFURBISHMENTS LTD Active
- 777RETURN LIMITED Active
- ITMO FUTURE INNOVATION LIMITED Active
- ANDRON SERVICES LIMITED Active
- BESTMASKER LIMITED Active
- LUXURIA SUITES LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- LINCOLN & YORK LIMITED Active
- LARS & MARGO LTD Active
- CAFE COLOMBIA LIMITED Active
- TARQUIN’S COFFEE SHOP LTD Active
- TWO FOR JOY COFFEE LTD Active
- COFFEE COLOMBIA LTD Active
- KINGSLAND ROAD COFFEE ONE LIMITED Active
- JACOBS DOUWE EGBERTS R&D GB LTD Active
Watch BEWICHED LOGISTICS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch